University of the Third Age Creswick

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 191MON01   Bush Walking    INFO Centre    Anne Chamberlain   08/07/2019  Mon   9:00   2nd&4th  
 191MON02   Creswick History    Neighbourhood Centre    Geoff Fiddian   22/07/2019  Mon   10:00   2nd&4th  
 191MON03   Book Club    Neighbourhood Centre    Helen Cossenas   01/07/2019  Mon   10:00   1st Mon  
 191MON04   Mah-jong    John Curtin    Gail Ryan   01/07/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 191MON05   Cryptic Crosswords    Neighbourhood Centre    Malcolm Mitchell   15/07/2019  Mon   13:00   1st&3rd  
 191MON06   Staying Strong    N/hood Centre Hall    Roberta Rice   01/07/2019  Mon   13:15   Wkly  
 191MON07   Staying Strong    N/hood Centre Hall    Roberta Rice   01/07/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 192TUE01   10th Anniversary Lunch    American    None   16/07/2019  Tue   12:00   None  
 192TUE02   Tai Chi    Town Hall    Eva Mitchell   16/07/2019  Tue   15:00   Wkly  
 192TUE03   Ballroom Dancing    N/hood Centre Hall    Elizabeth Howard   02/07/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 192TUE04   Scrabble    Neighbourhood Centre    Carol Hoffman   02/07/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 192TUE05   Mosiacs    Railway Station    Elaine Clark   16/07/2019  Tue   11:00   3rd Tues  
 193WED01   Poker    Neighbourhood Centre    Anne Chamberlain   03/07/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 193WED02   500 Card game    Neighbourhood Centre    Kate Bindu   03/07/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 193WED03   Knitting Group    Neighbourhood Centre    Tracey O'Brien   03/07/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 193WED04   Croquet    Doug Lindsay Reserve    Geoff Rawson   03/07/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 193WED05   Staying Strong    N/hood Centre Hall    Roberta Rice   03/07/2019  Wed   13:15   Wkly  
 193WED06   Staying Strong    N/hood Centre Hall    Roberta Rice   03/07/2019  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 194THU01  Regent Theatre - Downton Abbey-The Movie    Regent    None   10/10/2019  Thu   9:30   1 day  
 194THU02  Annual General Meeting    None    None   19/09/2019  Thu   10:00   None  
 194THU03   Exploring International Cinema    Neighbourhood Centre    Bill Morrison   04/07/2019  Thu   13:00   1st&2nd  
 194THU04   Goldfields Discovery Day Tour    Private    Bill Morrison   15/08/2019  Thu   8:45   1 day  
 194THU05   Meditation    Camp Street    Paul Ford   18/07/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 195FRI01   Coffee and Current Affairs    Red Fox    Andrew Cossenas   05/07/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 195FRI02   Table Tennis    N/hood Centre Hall    Ulrich Babst   05/07/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 195FRI03   Croquet    Doug Lindsay Reserve    Geoff Rawson   05/07/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 195FRI04   Canasta    Neighbourhood Centre    Anne Chamberlain   05/07/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 195FRI05  South African Wine Safari    Neighbourhood Centre    Bill Morrison   27/09/2019  Fri   13:00   1st&2nd  
 197SAT01   Leisurely Lunch    Private    Helen Cossenas   06/07/2019  Sat   12:00   Mthly